Login or register

Contact

Copyright © 2024 MOHE  Biotech (Suisse) S.A.

Privacy Policy

Data Protection

This privacy policy for MOHE BioTech (Mauritius) Ltd. (“Company”, “we,” “us,” or “our”) describes how and why we might collect, store, use and/or share (“process”) your information when you use our services (“Services”), such as when you:

– Visit our website at www.mohe.mu, or any other website of ours that links to this privacy policy
– Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing or events

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy policy will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at sales@mohe.ch

Collection & Processing of Data

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with MOHE BioTech and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.
How do we process your information? You can use our website anonymously and normally without submitting any sensitive personal information. Any data that we collect, process and store guarantees the ongoing functionality, continuous improvement of our Services, used for statistical purposes only, communicate with you for security and fraud prevention and to comply with the law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.
How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect all information. However, no electronic submission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal or modify your information.
What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your information.
How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by submitting a data subject access request or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with any and all data protection laws.

Server Data & Log Files

Sensitive Information: We do not process sensitive information. The data that we collect on our servers are only technical data, which are automatically collected by us and stored in server-log files that your browser transmits to us. Those data are anonymous and consist of the website which linked to MOHE (referring URLs, if applicable), your IP address, user agent (browser type and version), operating system used, device characteristics, language preferences, country, location, timestamp and other technical information. These technical data are separated from personal data and does not lead to any determined person of specific identity. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Sensitive Information: We do not process sensitive information. The data that we collect on our servers are only technical data, which are automatically collected by us and stored in server-log files that your browser transmits to us. Those data are anonymous and consist of the website which linked to MOHE (referring URLs, if applicable), your IP address, user agent (browser type and version), operating system used, device characteristics, language preferences, country, location, timestamp and other technical information. These technical data are separated from personal data and does not lead to any determined person of specific identity. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Processing, Use & Transmission of Personal Data & Log Files

Personal data usually consist of information about you that can be used to contact you or identify you. They include your name, user name, phone number, email address and physical address. We collect them for example when you complete a form, when you send us an email, when you order products or services or when you send us a request (for example when you request materials).

Your personal data will only be collected, processed and used, when you voluntarily and expressly give us your consent or when you want to use specific services for which your data are required.
We will only transmit your personal data to third parties if you give us your consent or in order to provide you services you have requested. Additionally, if your personal data are to be transferred to other countries, we will ensure that the operator that collects your data follows the data protection legislations, regulations and requirements.
Save or protect an individual’s vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm
All personal information that you provide to use must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

If you are located in the EU or UK, this section applies to you.
The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information.
Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e., consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time.
Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations such to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights or disclose your information as evidence in litigation which we are involved.
Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

Storage & Confidentiality

Your data are stored according to the legal requirements or for the period of time that is required to provide you a service you requested or consented to. No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your information for longer than 2 years. Your data are processed and used by our employees with strict confidentiality.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

Social Media Links

You may find on our website links to social media sites. Those are not plugins but only links to related social media websites pages. Therefore, your personal or technical information will not be provided or transmitted from us to these websites. We do not have any influence on their content and also do not have influence on any modification of the linked contents.

Your Privacy Rights

In some regions (like the EEA, UK and Canada), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure, (iii) to restrict the processing of your information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by using the Contact Details provided below.

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If your are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you may also have the right to complain to your Member State data protection authority or UK data protection authority. If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection & Information Commissioner.
Cookies and Similar Technologies. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove or reject cookies, this may affect certain features or services.
Withdrawing your consent. If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the Contact Details provided below.

Contact Details

For any questions or request of information in regard to your data protection, please contact us

MOHE BioTech (Suisse) S.A.
Bundesplatz 9 // 6302 Zug // Switzerland

email: info@mohe.ch

Copyright © 2024 MOHE  Biotech (Suisse) S.A.
Even when traveling to remote areas devoid of healthcare facilities, MOHE’s diagnostics guide you.

When you find yourself in a remote area devoid of medical facilities, MOHE testing becomes instrumental in guiding your next steps.